Montclair Soccer Club Registration Begins
 
Toggle Bar
  • CALL: 510-812-6051 FOR GAME DAY RAINOUT INFORMATION.

Clipper Teams

Montclair flow chart v4 

Presented below is the initial list of the Clippers professional coaches. Please note depending on some variables that will not be determined until after Try Outs, there may potentially be changes.

Click here for coach’s bios

 

2018 BOYS TEAMS  YEAR GROUP  COACH  FORECASTED FALL LEVEL
U8 Development Center 2011 *Rob, Brett & Ivy 5v5 League
U9 Red Boys 2010 Todd Sullivan Gold
U9 White Boys 2010 Brett Shaver Silver/Bronze
U9 CDP 1 2010 Gabe Morfin Copper
U9 CDP 2 2010 Gabe Morfin Copper
U10 Red Boys 2009 Rob Busa Gold
U10 White Boys 2009 Francisco Munoz Silver
U10 Blue Boys 2009 Jack Pewter Bronze
U11 Red Boys 2008 Marcus Watson Premier/Premier 2007
U11 White Boys 2008 Marcus Watson Gold
U11 Blue Boys 2008 Gabe Morfin Silver
U11 CDP Boys 1 2008 * Marcus Watson Copper
U11 CDP Boys 1 2008 * Marcus Watson Copper
U12 Red Boys 2007 Mark Savvides Premier
U12 White Boys 2007 Brett Shaver Silver
U12  CDP Boys 1 2007 * Mark Savvides Copper
U12 CDP Boys 2 2007 * Mark Savvides Copper
U13 AFC Boys 2006 David Barrett Premier 
U13 Red  Boys 2006 Francisco Munoz Silver
U13 White Boys 2006 Jake Peake Bronze
U14 AFC Boys 2005 Marcus Watson NPL
U14 Red Boys 2005 Todd Sullivan Gold/Silver
U14 White Boys 2005 Gabe Morfin Bronze
U15 AFC Boys 2004 David Barrett (CV) NPL
U15 FC13 Boys Black 2004 Jack Pewter Bronze
U15 FC13 Boys White 2004 TBD TBD
U16 AFC Boys 2003 Ray Head State Premier
U16 FC13 Boys Black 2003 Osvaldo Dalla Buona Silver
U17 FC13 Boys Black 2002 Todd Sullivan NPL/State Premier
U19 AFC Boys 2000 Mark Savvides NPL
U19 FC 13 Boys Black 2000 Francisco Munoz Silver
       
2018 GIRLS TEAMS YEAR GROUP  COACH FORECASTED LEAGUE LEVEL
U8 Development Center (1 Team) 2011 Sarah King 5v5 League
U9 Red Girls 2010 Rob Busa Silver
U9 Girls White 2010 Nara Fonseca Copper
U10 Red Girls 2009 Mark Savvides Gold
U10 Girls White 2009 Sarah King Silver
U10 Girls CDP 2009 * Ivy Allen Chan Bronze
U10 Girls CDP 2009 * Ivy Allen Chan Copper
U11 Red Girls 2008 Jack Pewter Silver
U11 White Girls 2008 Brett Shaver Bronze
U11 Girls CDP 2009 * Ivy Allen Chan Copper
U12 Red Girls 2007 Nara Fonseca Silver
U12 White Girls 2007 Gabe Morfin Bronze
U13 AFC Girls 2006 Brendan McManus Premier
U13 Red Girls 2006 Andrea Salvadei Silver
U14 AFC Girls 2005 Andy Hulbert (CV) NPL
U14 Red Girls 2005 Francisco Mendoza Silver
U15 FC13 Girls Black  2004 Ben Russell Gold
U15 FC13 Girls White 2004 Andrea Salvadei Bronze
U16 AFC Girls 2003 Ray Head NPL/State Premier
U16 FC13 Girls White 2003 Nara Fonseca Bronze
U17/U19 FC13 Girls Black 2002-2000 Sarah King Silver
U19 AFC Girls or FC13 2000 Dan Chubbock (PSC) NPL/State Premier
       
* Parent Coached - 24/7 Trainer      

Proudly Affiliated With

  • Cal North
  • National Soccer Coaches Association Of America
  • Us Soccer
  • Jack London Youth Soccer Sports League
  • California North Referee Administration
  • Norcal Premier
  • Us Youth Soccer
  • Positive Coaching Alliance
  • Us Club Soccer
  • Say Soccer