Clipper Teams

2015 MSC Clipper Teams

Presented below is the initial list of the Clippers professional coaches. Please note depending on some variables that will not be determined until after Try Outs, there may potentially be changes.

Click here for coach’s bios

2016 Boys Teams Professional Head Coach (PHC) or                                         Clipper Development Program (CDP) Year Group 24-7 Coach
U8 Development Center 1 CDP 2009 Rob Busa & Nick Lima & MSC Parent
U8 Development Center 2 CDP 2009 George Hopkins & MSC Parent
U7 Development Center 1 CDP 2010 Brett Shaver & MSC Parent
U9 Red Boys PHC 2008 Marcus Watson
U9 White Boys PHC 2008 Jack Pewter
U9 CDP Boys CDP 2008 Marcus Watson & MSC Parent
U9 CDP Boys CDP 2008 Marcus Watson & MSC Parent
U10 Red Boys PHC 2007 Mark Savvides
U10 White Boys PHC 2007 Geoge Hopkins
U10 CDP Boys CDP 2007 Mark Savvides & MSC Parent
U10 CDP Boys CDP 2007 Mark Savvides & MSC Parent
U11 Red Boys PHC 2006 Marcus Watson
U11 White Boys PHC 2006 Mark Nutter
U11   Blue Boys PHC 2006 Francisco Mendoza
U11 CDP Boys CDP 2006 Francisco Mendoza & MSC Parent
U12 Red Boys PHC 2005 Mark Savvides
U12 White Boys PHC 2005 James Quijano
U12 CDP Boys CDP 2005 Francisco Mendoza & MSC Parent
U13 Boys CVM PHC 2004 Dave Barrett
U13 White Boys PHC 2004 Nick Lima
U13 CDP Boys CDP 2004 Francisco Mendoza & MSC Parent
U14 Red Boys PHC 2003 Mark Nutter
U14 White Boys PHC 2003 Osvaldo Dalla Buona
U14 CDP Boys CDP 2003 Jack Pewter & MSC Parent
U14 CDP Boys CDP 2003 TBC & MSC Parent
U15 Red Boys PHC 2002 Todd Sullivan
U15 White Boys PHC 2002 Brett Shaver
U16 FC 13 Boys A PHC 2001 Ray Head
U16 FC 13 Boys B PHC 2001 Ben Russell
U17 CVM Boys PHC 2000 David Barrett
U17 FC 13 Boys A PHC 2000 Alastair Feasey
U19 FC 13 Boys A PHC 1999&1998 James Quijano
U19 FC 13 Boys B PHC 1999 George Hopkins
2016 Girls Teams Professional Head Coach (PHC) or                                         Clipper Development Program (CDP) Year Group 24-7 Coach
U8 Red Girls CDP 2009 Sarah King & MSC Parent
U9 Red Girls PHC 2008 Jack Pewter
U9 Girls White PHC 2008 Sarah King
U10 Red Girls PHC 2007 Todd Sullivan
U11 Red Girls PHC 2006 Rob Busa
U11 White Girls PHC 2006 Ivy Allen Chang
U11 CDP Girls CDP 2006 Mark Nutter & MSC Parent
U12 Red Girls PHC 2005 Todd Sullivan
U12 White Girls PHC 2005 Ivy Allen Chang
U12 CDP Girls CDP 2005 Mark Nutter & MSC Parent
U13 Red Girls PHC 2004 Mark Nutter
U13 White Girls PHC 2004 Andrea Salvadei
U13 CDP Girls CDP 2004 TBC & MSC Parent
U14 Red Girls PHC 2003 Ray Head
U14 White Girls PHC 2003 Brett Shaver
U14 CDP Girls CDP 2003 TBC & MSC Parent
U15 Red Girls PHC 2002 Jack Pewter
U16 FC 13 Girls A PHC 2001 Mark Savvides
U16 FC 13 Girls B PHC 2001 Dan Chubbock
U17 FC 13 Girls A PHC 2000 Don Villella
U17/U19 FC 13 Girls B PHC 2000-1998 Brett Shaver
U19 FC 13 Girls A PHC 1999&1998 Marcus Watson